Map

Welcome to Quantitative Financial Analytics.

We are a leader in supplying mutual fund information, analysis, and commentary on African mutual funds. We provide reliable fund data; and ratings information that will add value to fund managers, the media, individual investors and investment clubs.

Performance As-Of: 2016-03-31
INVESTMENT FUND Closing NAV (₦) MTD (%) 3M (%) 6M (%) YTD (%) 1YR (%) ITD Expense Ratio (%) Incept Date
Stanbic IBTC Nigerian Equity Fund6707.57-8.5-8.5-16.04-8.5-19.31690.511997-02-28
Stanbic IBTC Aggressive Fund1327.16-7.32-7.32-13.38-7.32-16.4-11.522009-07-01
ARM Discovery Fund272.31-4.94-4.94-9.23-4.94-7.06222.542002-12-31
ARM Aggressive Growth Fund11.42-8.16-8.16-16.29-8.16-16.59120.62008-08-07
Coral Growth Fund2148.11-4.51-4.51-7.06-4.51-5.4140.682001-02-01
UBA Equity Fund0.65-10.54-10.54-12.63-10.54-10.39-25.162006-12-31
Zenith Equity Fund8.93-10.53-10.53-20.7-10.53-22.76-10.662009-07-01
Afrinvest Equity Fund101.02-9.61-9.61-16.55-9.61-22.76-9.052008-09-17
ACAP Canary Growth Fund0.655.615.611.335.6114.1144.442011-10-28
Legacy Equity Fund0.83-8.79-8.79-15.31-8.79-24.55-92006-01-01
Paramount Equity Fund8.86-11.22-11.22-18.49-11.22-23.62-1.562008-02-01
SIM Capital Alliance Fund103.24000.9700.9716.012010-08-30
Frontier Fund100.52-0.65-0.65-1.2-0.65-0.3115.522008-03-18
Meristem Equity Market Fund9.24-7.64-12.11-22.86-7.64-40.5-7.642015-10-02
FBN Nigeria Smart Beta Equity Fund97.93-2.07-2.98-5.89-2.07-11.44-2.072016-01-01
EQUITY BASED FUNDS
Stanbic IBTC Guaranteed Fund173.172.352.355.082.3512.1991.922007-10-03
Stanbic IBTC Bond Fund145.8-0.45-0.457.27-0.4512.3360.972009-12-23
Stanbic IBTC Conservative Fund1893.840.060.061.050.064.3226.262009-07-01
Stanbic IBTC Absolute Fund2206.492.052.054.92.051247.12009-07-01
Coral Income Fund1950.22.112.114.922.119.9103.662006-09-14
UBA Bond Fund1.451.031.033.741.039.990.22006-12-31
FBN Fixed Income Fund1143.031.621.623.031.628.46362012-09-24
Zenith Income Fund16.471.631.632.221.636.6264.742009-07-01
Nigeria International Debt Fund2075.95-2.39-2.393.37-2.399.4844.712010-09-17
ACAP Income Fund0.990000101.022010-11-17
Vantage Guaranteed Income Fund100000752007-02-14
Legacy Short Maturity Fund2.371.721.724.871.728.7286.612015-09-01
FBN Nigeria Eurobond USD Fund (Institutional)20401.043.925.7111.823.9225.053.922016-01-04
FBN Nigeria Eurobond USD Fund (Retail)20383.113.865.6311.643.8624.633.862016-01-04
BOND FUNDS
Stanbic IBTC Money Market Fund1000000002010-02-01
ARM Money Market Fund10000002013-03-20
UBA Money Market Fund1.264.534.534.014.5310.6141.872006-12-31
FBN Money Market Fund1000000002012-09-24
Chapel Hill Denham Money Market Fund1.89-8.25-8.25-17.47-8.25-20.92892008-01-01
AIICO Money Market Fund1000000002014-04-17
Meristem Money Market Fund100000002015-10-02
MONEY MARKET FUNDS
UPDC Real Estate Investment Fund11.681.041.041.041.044.2825.52013-02-19
Union Homes REITs45.2200000-7.512008-08-11
Skye Shelter Fund1000000014.042007-07-23
REAL ESTATE FUNDS
Stanbic IBTC Balanced Fund1656.46-2.27-2.27-4.2-2.27-1.7168.792012-01-02
UBA Balanced Fund 1.27-0.48-0.48-1.14-0.485.8552.182006-12-31
Vantage Balanced Fund1.5-9.32-9.32-10.53-9.32-14.47137.112002-11-02
FBN Heritage Fund107.18-1.66-1.66-1.65-1.66-0.5928.182008-04-01
Women Investment Fund77.37-6.01-6.01-5.81-6.01-7.83-22.632008-09-01
DV Balanced Fund91.67-2.91-2.91-4.6-2.91-4.26-8.332014-09-15
PACAM Balanced Fund1.071.621.624.731.6210.987.192015-03-16
BALANCED BASED FUNDS
Stanbic IBTC Ethical Fund0.71-6.58-6.58-14.46-6.58-17.4416.852006-01-13
Stanbic IBTC Iman Fund130.45-5.37-5.37-8.01-5.37-9.0630.452011-07-31
Zenith Ethical Fund11.42-3.61-3.61-7.1-3.61-6.9814.182009-07-01
Lotus Halal Inv. Fund0.91-1.09-1.09-3.18-1.091.1-42009-07-01
ARM Ethical Fund21.93-3.08-3.08-5.82-3.08-1.4210.672011-01-01
ETHICAL FUNDS
UMBRELLA FUNDS
Vetiva Griffin 30 ETF11.53-8.49-8.49-18.8-8.49-26.39-31.382014-03-14
New Gold ETF237316.2716.2710.8416.273.4-6.652011-12-19
Lotus Halal ETF8.42-12.29-12.29-13.73-12.29-15.312014-11-14
Stanbic IBTC 30 ETF Fund72-13.6-13.6-20.56-13.6-24.472014-12-30
Vetiva Banking ETF2.18-14.04-14.04-40.55-14.04-37.072015-08-15
Vetiva Consumer Goods ETF6.15-18.11-18.11-31.28-18.11-28.42015-08-15
EXCHANGE TRADED FUND
Nigeria Energy Sector Fund552.26.346.756.536.346.43146.441999-06-18
SECTOR FUND