Map

Welcome to Quantitative Financial Analytics.

We are a leader in supplying mutual fund information, analysis, and commentary on African mutual funds. We provide reliable fund data; and ratings information that will add value to fund managers, the media, individual investors and investment clubs.

Performance As-Of: 2015-12-31
INVESTMENT FUND Closing NAV (₦) MTD (%) 3M (%) 6M (%) YTD (%) 1YR (%) ITD Expense Ratio (%) Incept Date
Stanbic IBTC Nigerian Equity Fund7330.580.83-8.24-16.03-15.24-15.24752.813.071997-02-28
Stanbic IBTC Aggressive Fund1432.021.52-6.53-11.45-9.69-9.69-4.532009-07-01
ARM Discovery Fund286.480.16-4.51-6.85-3.86-3.86236.710.662002-12-31
ARM Aggressive Growth Fund12.43-1.25-8.85-14.19-12.48-12.48139.460.722008-08-07
Coral Growth Fund2249.490.84-2.67-6.04-0.24-0.24151.330.832001-02-01
UBA Equity Fund0.724.05-2.33-7.43-5.74-5.74-17.520.672006-12-31
Zenith Equity Fund9.99-4-11.37-21.45-18.7-18.7-0.150.982009-07-01
Afrinvest Equity Fund111.76-1.71-7.68-16.64-15.55-15.550.620.482008-09-17
ACAP Canary Growth Fund0.62-1.95-4.05-10.46.346.3437.210.762011-10-28
Legacy Equity Fund0.91-2.15-7.14-22.88-24.17-24.17-10.482006-01-01
Paramount Equity Fund9.980.91-8.19-14.41-10.17-10.1710.893.232008-02-01
SIM Capital Alliance Fund103.240000015.040.352010-08-30
Frontier Fund101.181.67-0.55-7.61-2-216.181.212008-03-18
EQUITY BASED FUNDS
Stanbic IBTC Guaranteed Fund169.21.122.675.7511.8111.887.950.612007-10-03
Stanbic IBTC Bond Fund146.46-0.457.758.1915.4915.4961.630.682009-12-23
Stanbic IBTC Conservative Fund1892.631.480.991.818.018.0126.182009-07-01
Stanbic IBTC Absolute Fund2162.250.872.796.2213.1913.1944.152009-07-01
Coral Income Fund1909.990.872.764.1510.7610.7699.640.532006-09-14
UBA Bond Fund1.444.642.685.6312.0812.0888.720.522006-12-31
FBN Fixed Income Fund1124.850.891.394.5511.5911.7234.18-0.332012-09-24
Zenith Income Fund16.21-0.560.571.926.436.4262.090.532009-07-01
Nigeria International Debt Fund2126.740.923.414.211.8211.8444.810.292010-09-17
ACAP Income Fund2010-11-17
Vantage Guaranteed Income Fund100000752.962007-02-14
Legacy Short Maturity Fund2.331.33.10.87-2.1-2.183.460.002015-09-01
BOND FUNDS
Stanbic IBTC Money Market Fund1000000000.452010-02-01
ARM Money Market Fund10000000.522013-03-20
UBA Money Market Fund1.21.35-0.52.878.188.1836.420.632006-12-31
FBN Money Market Fund100000000-0.172012-09-24
Chapel Hill Denham Money Market Fund2.06-0.96-10.04-15.23-11.21-11.211060.742008-01-01
AIICO Money Market Fund1000000002014-04-17
MONEY MARKET FUNDS
UPDC Real Estate Investment Fund11.56-2.8602.654.784.8624.30.152013-02-19
Union Homes REITs45.22000-9.56-9.56-7.510.442008-08-11
Skye Shelter Fund1000000014.040.172007-07-23
REAL ESTATE FUNDS
Stanbic IBTC Balanced Fund1694.871.45-1.98-4.50.870.8772.61.712012-01-02
UBA Balanced Fund 1.282.95-0.661.95.85.852.790.362006-12-31
Vantage Balanced Fund1.655.18-1.33-6.24-8.62-8.62151.80.552002-11-02
FBN Heritage Fund108.990.270.01-0.462.742.9829.99-0.442008-04-01
Women Investment Fund82.320.110.22-3.410.870.87-17.680.902008-09-01
DV Balanced Fund94.42-0.27-1.74-3.22.72.7-5.583.692014-09-15
PACAM Balanced Fund1.060.153.066.675.4813.715.480.432015-03-16
BALANCED BASED FUNDS
Stanbic IBTC Ethical Fund0.76-1.3-8.43-16.48-10.59-10.5922.281.662006-01-13
Stanbic IBTC Iman Fund137.851.23-2.79-10.74-4.83-4.8337.852.452011-07-31
Zenith Ethical Fund11.85-2.39-3.62-8.88-4.91-4.9118.450.972009-07-01
Lotus Halal Inv. Fund0.92-2.11-2.11-1.0600-3-0.572009-07-01
ARM Ethical Fund22.630.5-2.83-5.23-0.99-0.9914.160.962011-01-01
ETHICAL FUNDS
UMBRELLA FUNDS
Vetiva Griffin 30 ETF12.61.04-11.27-17.43-18.46-18.39-25.770.772014-03-14
New Gold ETF20410.54-4.67-9.45-3.59-3.59-19.712011-12-19
Lotus Halal ETF9.64.92-1.64-9.52-8.16-3.585.002014-11-14
Stanbic IBTC 30 ETF Fund82.660.01-11.23-17.86-15.92-15.780.572014-12-30
Vetiva Banking ETF2.75-5.62-33.24-26.79-26.792015-08-15
Vetiva Consumer Goods ETF7.155.2-15.97-12.57-12.572015-08-15
EXCHANGE TRADED FUND
Nigeria Energy Sector Fund552.200000139.440.541999-06-18
SECTOR FUND