Map

Welcome to Quantitative Financial Analytics.

We are a leader in supplying mutual fund information, analysis, and commentary on African mutual funds. We provide reliable fund data; and ratings information that will add value to fund managers, the media, individual investors and investment clubs.

Performance As-Of: 2016-12-02
INVESTMENT FUND Closing NAV (₦) MTD (%) 3M (%) 6M (%) YTD (%) 1YR (%) ITD Expense Ratio (%) Incept Date
Stanbic IBTC Nigerian Equity Fund7474.430.64-4.742.681.963789.81997-02-28
Stanbic IBTC Aggressive Fund1371.160.69-7.49-2.11-4.25-2.93-5.42009-07-01
ARM Discovery Fund288.543-4.19-0.050.721.26244.092002-12-31
ARM Aggressive Growth Fund12.243.1-6.28-1.22-1.57-1.78144.052008-08-07
Coral Growth Fund2193.220.42-2.82-0.72-2.5-1.13147.832001-02-01
UBA Equity Fund0.691.07-1.97-1.03-4.62-0.55-20.872006-12-31
Zenith Equity Fund9.944.07-0.57-2.27-0.43-3.740.132009-07-01
Afrinvest Equity Fund123.210.98-1.110.0810.259.3611.082008-09-17
ACAP Canary Growth Fund0.72.034.828.8213.9213.9654.232011-10-28
Legacy Equity Fund0.920.44-4.172.221.1-1.083.452006-01-01
Paramount Equity Fund9.280.54-2.620.76-7.01-6.176.222008-02-01
SIM Capital Alliance Fund103.2400000.9825.672010-08-30
Frontier Fund108.390.440.751.697.138.9123.392008-03-18
Meristem Equity Market Fund9.381.43-5.85-4.170.39-7.46-0.92015-10-02
FBN Nigeria Smart Beta Equity Fund111.763.09-1.04-1.2611.7614.1214.282016-01-01
AXA Mansard Equity Income Fund2016-08-01
EQUITY BASED FUNDS
Stanbic IBTC Guaranteed Fund184.330.13.65.288.9410.04106.762007-10-03
Stanbic IBTC Bond Fund152.070.082.394.273.834.81692009-12-23
Stanbic IBTC Conservative Fund2066.650.321.755.769.1910.7340.932009-07-01
Stanbic IBTC Absolute Fund2374.95-0.034.116.329.8410.6661.192009-07-01
Coral Income Fund2083.990.023.716.449.119.89127.792006-09-14
UBA Bond Fund1.240.130.1-13.49-13.68-10.7569.062006-12-31
FBN Fixed Income Fund1076.720.06-1.42-0.31-4.28-2.9830.632012-09-24
Zenith Income Fund16.950.34-0.221.564.54467.752009-07-01
Nigeria International Debt Fund221.630.073.555.024.217.77542010-09-17
ACAP Income Fund0.99000001.022010-11-17
Vantage Guaranteed Income Fund100000752007-02-14
Legacy Short Maturity Fund2.540.032.425.269.019.96103.252015-09-01
FBN Nigeria Eurobond USD Fund (Institutional)31265.550.26-5.7853.160.3173.8561.692016-01-04
FBN Nigeria Eurobond USD Fund (Retail)31198.450.25-652.866073.4760.72016-01-04
Lotus Capital Fixed Income Fund998.850.04-0.11-0.231.57-0.461.122016-06-17
BOND FUNDS
Stanbic IBTC Money Market Fund1000000002010-02-01
ARM Money Market Fund10000002013-03-20
UBA Money Market Fund1.060.46-4.6-16.55-12.06-10.8721.92006-12-31
FBN Money Market Fund1000000002012-09-24
Chapel Hill Denham Money Market Fund2.1902.829.56.315.81202008-01-01
AIICO Money Market Fund1000000002014-04-17
Meristem Money Market Fund100000002015-10-02
Cordros Money Market Fund1002016-09-07
Greenwich Plus Money Market Fund1002016-08-03
AXA Mansard Money Market Fund2016-08-01
MONEY MARKET FUNDS
UPDC Real Estate Investment Fund11.632.343.151.520.61-0.3427.32013-02-19
Union Homes REITs45.220000.020-7.512008-08-11
Skye Shelter Fund1000000014.042007-07-23
REAL ESTATE FUNDS
Stanbic IBTC Balanced Fund1811.260.231.195.166.878.587.662012-01-02
UBA Balanced Fund 1.15-0.42-1.13-8.56-9.99-7.826252006-12-31
Vantage Balanced Fund1.670.511.624.941.016.25153.392002-11-02
FBN Heritage Fund110.481.14-0.46-0.371.371.6932.732008-04-01
Women Investment Fund85.370.013.427.13.713.78-13.52008-09-01
DV Balanced Fund100.210.721.124.016.137.30.662014-09-15
PACAM Balanced Fund1.050.4-3.78-1.19-0.660.172015-03-16
BALANCED BASED FUNDS
Stanbic IBTC Ethical Fund0.761.33-6.171.330-1.324.462006-01-13
Stanbic IBTC Iman Fund130.890.77-5.18-0.66-5.05-3.8933.582011-07-31
Zenith Ethical Fund11.090.1-3.62-6.76-6.35-8.2713.022009-07-01
Lotus Halal Inv. Fund1.01008.69.787.4472009-07-01
ARM Ethical Fund22.332.45-2.770.34-1.31-0.6914.452011-01-01
ETHICAL FUNDS
UMBRELLA FUNDS
Vetiva Griffin 30 ETF11.94-2.54-9.14-7.01-5.24-5.46-27.792014-03-14
New Gold ETF39900-17.7362.8695.4994.4439.342011-12-19
Lotus Halal ETF9.12.711.685.94-5.21-1.41-12.332014-11-14
Stanbic IBTC 30 ETF Fund78.191.77-6.76-6.87-5.41-22.232014-12-30
Vetiva Banking ETF2.591.57-9.44-1.89-5.82-13.082015-08-15
Vetiva Consumer Goods ETF7.1700.283.020.28-9.692015-08-15
Vetiva Industrials ETF17.085.69-8.66-26.8-14.39-20.112015-08-15
EXCHANGE TRADED FUND
Nigeria Energy Sector Fund552.29.249.249.24016.52156.641999-06-18
SECTOR FUND