Pension Funds

Performance As-Of: 2016-12-31

INVESTMENT FUND Closing NAV MTD(%) YTD(%) 3M(%) 6M(%) 1YR(%) 3YR(%) 5YR(%) 10YR(%) ITD
NSE AllShare Index (ASI)26874.626.47-6.17-5.16-9.2-6.17-34.9735.83-16.77
NSE Banking Sector Index274.327.782.17-0.16-8.22.17-38.750.14-78.16
NSE Consumer Goods Index712.65-1.14-4.49-5.91-3.21-4.5-35.2320.85-32.87
NSE Industrial Index1595.335.22-26.37-13.03-25.69-26.37-37.3560.03156.08
NSE Insurance Index126.291.9-11.44-2.54-9.82-11.44-17.39-12.16-91.23
NSE Oil & Gas Index312.6816.55-12.31-6.95-3.49-12.31-841.63-74.53
Nigeria Stock Index 301195.25.59-7.18-5.27-9.2-7.18-37.3329.3919.53
NSE Premium Index1695.5111.976.98-4.34-8.986.9815.8127.7263.13
NSE Pension Index810.044.82-0.63-3.46-8.19-0.63-34.97-51.19-76.18
MARKET INDEX
AIICO Pension Retirement Savings Account2.451.1710.482.985.5610.4833.1962.4762.47
ARM Pension Retirement Savings Account3.111.2910.032.124.2210.0327.8172.76168.44
Crusader Pension Retirement Savings Account3.111.349.671.993.299.6727.9765.82180.59
Fidelity Pension Retirement Savings Account2.241.2310.472.494.7910.4728.5560.2960.29
First Guarantee Pension Retirement Savings Account2.360.158.090.482.328.095.695.69
Future Unity Glanvills Pension Retirement Savings Account2.091.1412.913.254.8713.1813.1813.1813.18
Investment One Pension Retirement Savings Account1.961.089.422.333.389.4220.57
ANCHOR Pension Retirement Savings Account1.9208.931.64.778.9323.6650.73
AXA Mansard Pension Retirement Savings Account2.151.5712.673.885.5912.67
Trustfund Pension Retirement Savings Account2.681.078.531.663.38.5323.5753.03147.31
Pension Alliance Retirement Savings Account2.741.3510.292.394.5110.2927.6964.44
Legacy Pension Retirement Savings Account2.961.029.72.444.79.731.0161.52
NLPC Pension Retirement Savings Account2.811.2310.352.675.0610.3574.5374.53
OAK Pensions Retirement Savings Account2.130.9610.692.735.310.6962.17
Premium Pension Retirement Savings Account3.171.0711.542.475.1211.54
Stanbic IBTC Pension Retirement Savings Account2.97-0.119.460.552.739.4625.466.75
APT Pension Retirement Savings Account2.181.73-22.963.165.04-22.9648.464.32
NPF Retirement Savings Account1.221.111.062.715.2311.06
Retirement Savings Account (RSA)
Stanbic IBTC Pension Retiree Fund2.781.1513.483.336.7313.4845.3184.78
Sigma Pension Retiree Fund2.510.91122.745.6312
Premium Pension Retiree Fund2.390.910.72.665.4410.7
OAK Pensions Retiree Fund2.451.0511.553.196.0211.5543.5778.62219.07
NLPC Pension Retiree Fund2.321.1711.143.015.9111.1441.1177.53
Legacy Pension Retiree Fund2.321.7911.092.825.5111.0939.5968.82
Pension Alliance Retiree Fund2.321.0512.433.136.3112.4341.2578.37
Trustfund Pension Retiree Fund2.221.0914.683.118.6914.6835.4669.81
AXA Mansard Pension Retiree Fund2.071.3312.544.276.5912.54
ANCHOR Pension Retiree Fund2.2107.1725.717.1734.3166.84
Investment One Pension Retiree Fund1.691.0411.472.785.3611.4739.6657.43
Future Unity Glanvills Pension Retiree Fund2.371.1613.413.366.6113.4145.486.61248.22
First Guarantee Pension Retiree Fund2.351.5514.133.626.9314.1341.2477.8
Fidelity Pension Retiree Fund2.171.1111.553.245.8611.5539.0669.38
Crusader Pension Retiree Fund2.24110.32.273.9610.339.4575.63
ARM Pension Retiree Fund2.491.1113.413.36.5813.4145.4587.89
AIICO Pension Retiree Fund2.311.3412.383.897.0412.3840.574.54
APT Pension Retiree Fund2.361.312.743.616.0416.7359.05116.7
Retiree Account
Pension Alliance Guiness Fund1.971.213.73.476.2913.745.6790.01
Pension Alliance Emenite Gratuity Fund1.931.2314.993.546.7314.9945.1286.47
Gratuity Fund