Nigerian Mutual Funds Home

Welcome to Quantitative Financial Analytics.

We are a leader in supplying mutual fund information, analysis, and commentary on African mutual funds. We provide reliable fund data; and ratings information that will add value to fund managers, the media, individual investors and investment clubs.

Valuation As-Of: 2017-05-19
INVESTMENT FUND % PRICE SHARES VALUE
Stanbic IBTC Nigerian Equity Fund2.28,029.13807,585.126,484,205,885.55
Stanbic IBTC Aggressive Fund0.11,513.72150,733.94228,168,976.78
ARM Discovery Fund1.4322.2412,544,763.364,042,464,687.50
ARM Aggressive Growth Fund0.914.10179,077,434.322,525,421,609.73
Coral Growth Fund12,415.831,136,430.922,745,421,565.47
UBA Equity Fund0.40.731,559,023,284.091,132,162,708.91
Zenith Equity Fund0.911.32231,347,855.512,619,945,059.27
Afrinvest Equity Fund0.1147.652,459,381.76363,127,716.37
ACAP Canary Growth Fund0.40.741,682,009,521.721,251,583,285.11
Legacy Equity Fund0.21.10508,506,855.39559,357,540.93
Paramount Equity Fund0.110.7217,709,624.63189,847,175.99
SIM Capital Alliance Fund1.5103.2441,259,309.664,259,611,128.96
Frontier Fund0.1118.241,954,252.13231,070,772.34
Meristem Equity Market Fund0.111.1021,216,148.33235,545,921.93
FBN Nigeria Smart Beta Equity Fund0.1127.721,387,605.83177,225,016.81
AXA Mansard Equity Income Fund0111.371,188,424.87132,354,878.19
Equity Based Funds9.427,177,513,929.84
Stanbic IBTC Guaranteed Fund1.3197.7918,564,290.223,671,830,961.55
Stanbic IBTC Bond Fund0.3158.196,100,123.04964,978,464.01
Stanbic IBTC Conservative Fund0.12,279.69157,218.06358,408,440.80
Stanbic IBTC Absolute Fund22,571.952,253,650.475,796,276,321.58
Coral Income Fund0.42,248.56573,900.521,290,450,251.23
UBA Bond Fund0.21.31342,660,758.60450,496,099.33
FBN Fixed Income Fund1.61,072.354,188,508.464,491,547,048.24
Zenith Income Fund0.317.8244,303,537.55789,280,812.58
Nigeria International Debt Fund0.4219.864,877,727.111,072,417,082.87
ACAP Income Fund00.47290,674,380.18136,936,700.50
Vantage Guaranteed Income Fund1.11.003,106,106,067.673,106,106,067.67
SFS Fixed Income Fund0.41.30803,010,009.271,043,913,012.05
Legacy Short Maturity Fund0.32.72343,300,196.46933,776,534.37
FBN Nigeria Eurobond USD Fund (Institutional)0.141,596.945,193.39216,029,005.38
FBN Nigeria Eurobond USD Fund (Retail)0.141,456.064,401.91182,485,632.77
Lotus Capital Fixed Income Fund0.51,022.521,314,451.681,344,053,131.65
Stanbic IBTC Dollar Fund1.5318.1513,790,028.074,387,297,430.36
PACAM Fixed Income Fund010.614,730,652.9350,195,539.05
EDC Fixed Income Fund0.21,067.91462,459.43493,865,045.55
Bond Funds10.830,780,343,581.54
Stanbic IBTC Money Market Fund32.8100.00947,789,116.8794,778,911,686.76
ARM Money Market Fund6.61.0019,175,451,621.1119,175,451,621.11
UBA Money Market Fund0.11.16351,379,752.66407,670,789.04
FBN Money Market Fund13.7100.00394,185,242.0039,418,524,200.00
Chapel Hill Denham Money Market Fund0100.001,268,004.89126,800,489.00
AIICO Money Market Fund0.2100.006,821,524.30682,152,429.97
Meristem Money Market Fund0.110.0038,295,746.57382,957,465.66
Cordros Money Market Fund0.4100.0010,192,959.071,019,295,906.81
Greenwich Plus Money Market Fund0.7100.0019,548,697.921,954,869,791.87
AXA Mansard Money Market Fund1.41.004,172,232,331.734,172,232,331.73
Abacus Money Market Fund0.51.001,430,395,956.971,430,395,956.97
PACAM Money Market Fund
EDC Money Market Fund Class A0.2100.007,086,548.51708,654,850.77
EDC Money Market Fund Class B0.21,000,000.00538.17538,169,168.69
Money Market Funds57.2165,011,793,303.12
UPDC Real Estate Investment Fund10.811.742,668,269,500.0031,313,634,865.58
Union Homes REITs4.345.22276,074,356.4712,484,082,399.47
Skye Shelter Fund0.8100.0022,543,210.102,254,321,009.48
Real Estate Funds1646,052,038,274.53
Stanbic IBTC Balanced Fund0.31,949.88479,512.69934,992,200.61
UBA Balanced Fund 0.41.22856,166,875.101,044,009,887.50
Vantage Balanced Fund0.71.871,079,477,296.582,023,480,192.43
FBN Heritage Fund1.1122.6525,487,461.013,126,037,093.31
Women Investment Fund092.721,373,278.83127,330,413.04
DV Balanced Fund0107.091,090,224.42116,752,133.60
PACAM Balanced Fund01.13123,754,540.64139,624,946.69
Balanced Based Funds2.97,512,226,867.18
Stanbic IBTC Ethical Fund0.60.832,122,720,861.121,761,858,314.73
Stanbic IBTC Iman Fund0139.40965,472.72134,586,896.44
Zenith Ethical Fund0.211.9654,517,744.15651,846,859.75
Lotus Halal Inv. Fund0.71.062,040,907,511.352,163,361,962.03
ARM Ethical Fund0.123.808,418,224.86200,348,700.80
Ethical Based Funds1.74,912,002,733.75
Vetiva Griffin 30 ETF0.713.43149,400,000.002,006,442,000.00
New Gold ETF0.35,500.00150,000.00825,000,001.47
Lotus Halal ETF0.18.6148,200,000.00415,002,000.00
Stanbic IBTC 30 ETF Fund0.266.996,798,825.00455,453,286.73
Vetiva Banking ETF03.2836,604,193.00120,061,753.04
Vetiva Consumer Goods ETF06.8911,691,216.0080,552,478.24
Vetiva Industrials ETF018.114,381,458.0079,348,204.38
Stanbic IBTC Pension ETF 40
Vetiva S & P Nig. Sovereign Bond ETF
Exchange Traded Funds1.85,056,971,116.74
Nigeria Energy Sector Fund0.4552.201,903,981.511,051,378,587.88
Sector Funds0.41,051,378,587.88
Total Net Asset Value287,554,268,394.58